Vergeben

Bug Bounty Program Services

SPRIND GmbH

Vergabe-Ergebnis

HackerOne Inc.

Auftragnehmer

Auftragsvolumen (Rahmen) 2.400.000 €
Eingegangene Angebote 4

Beschreibung

SPRIND GmbH intends to award a framework agreement for the provision of a bug bounty program and vulnerability disclosure services supporting the security of the German EU Digital Identity (EUDI) Wallet ecosystem. The bug bounty platform provider will operate a public bug bounty program on its own plat-form, attract and manage a qualified community of security researchers, and deliver end to end services from submission intake and vulnerability triage to researcher management and bounty payout administration. The agreement is aimed at experienced providers with a proven track record in running large scale bug bounty programmes, especially for public sector bodies or operators of critical infrastructure. Further information on the scope of services can be found in the service description (Annex B of Part C framework agreement).

Änderungen am Verfahren

1 Aktualisierung

Der Auftraggeber hat dieses Verfahren nach der Veröffentlichung angepasst.

  1. 📅 Frist verlängert

    The deadline for submitting questions has been extended to 25 June 2026 at 1.00 p.m. (German time). The deadline for submitting tenders has been extended to 6 July 2026 at 10.00 a.m. (German time).

Maßgeblich ist stets die Original-Bekanntmachung beim Auftraggeber. Vollständiger Verfahrensverlauf →

Passende Ausschreibungen automatisch erhalten

14 Tage voller Zugang gratis — tägliche Alerts + KI-Eignungsanalyse · keine Kreditkarte · danach kostenfrei weiter

Zuschlagskriterien

Wonach der Auftraggeber das wirtschaftlichste Angebot ermittelt.

Los 1
  • Quality 70 %
    Qualität

    1) Solution Concept 2) CVs 3) Platform Design & Usability

  • Price 30 %
    Preis

    Bounty-based Pricing Model.

Quelle: Bekanntmachung (eForms) — Gewichtung wie vom Auftraggeber veröffentlicht.

Vergabe- & Vertragsbedingungen

Wichtige Bedingungen für Angebot und Ausführung — wie vom Auftraggeber bekannt gemacht.

Hinweise zur Nachprüfung & Rügepflicht

According to Article 160, Section 3 of the German Act Against Restraint of Competition (GWB), application for review is not permissible insofar as 1. the applicant has identified the claimed infringement of the procurement rules before submitting the application for review and has not submitted a complaint to the contracting authority within a period of 10 calendar days; the expiry of the period pursuant to Article 134, Section 2 remains unaffected, 2. complaints of infringements of procurement rules that are evident in the tender notice are not submitted to the contracting authority at the latest by the expiry of the deadline for the application or by the deadline for the submission of bids, specified in the tender notice. 3. complaints of infringements of procurement rules that first become evident in the tender documents are not submitted to the contracting authority at the latest by the expiry of the deadline for application or by the deadline for the submission of bids, 4. more than 15 calendar days have expired since receipt of notification from the contracting authority that it is unwilling to redress the complaint. Sentence 1 does not apply in the case of an application to determine the invalidity of the contract in accordance with Article 135, Section 1 (2). Article 134, Section 1, Sentence 2 remains unaffected.

Quelle: Bekanntmachung (eForms). Maßgeblich sind die vollständigen Vergabeunterlagen.

Verfahrensverlauf

📅 .ics

Vollständige Historie dieses Vergabeverfahrens — alle Phasen und Veröffentlichungen.

  1. Vergabeergebnis Sie sind hier

    Auftrag wurde zugeschlagen · 57 Tage nach Fristende

    Auftragnehmer HackerOne Inc.
    Auftragsvolumen (Rahmen) 2.400.000 €

    1 Veröffentlichung

    • 01.09.2026 Original-Veröffentlichung aktuell

    Nächste Ausschreibung bei SPRIND GmbH nicht verpassen?

    Auftraggeber-Alert ab 9 €/Mo — tägliche Email sobald etwas ausgeschrieben wird.

    Watchlist buchen →
2.400.000 €
Auftragsvolumen (Rahmen)

Verfahrensart Offenes Verfahren
Auftraggeber SPRIND GmbH
Veröffentlicht 01.09.2026
CPV-Codes (2) 72222300 · IT-Dienstleistungen
72200000 · IT-Dienstleistungen
(Was ist das?)
Angebote 4
⚠ dünner Wettbewerb (Ø 6,6 in der Branche)
Erfüllungsort Leipzig
Laufzeit 12 Monate
Bieterkommunikation ansehen Fragen & Antworten zum Verfahren im Vergabeportal (TED EU) · ggf. archiviert
Alert für ähnliche Ausschreibungen
CSV Export →
Auftragnehmer (?)
HackerOne Inc.

Ø Bieter in der Branche 6.6
Methodik & Datenbasis

Historischer Durchschnitt aus 62.844 vergleichbaren Vergaben — keine Prognose für diese Ausschreibung.


Markt-Insights

Schätzwert-Abweichung -2%
KMU-Bieteranteil 29%

Preis-Kalkulator

Historische Preisdaten für diese Branche
Preis-Kalkulator freischalten →


Erweiterte Daten

Quelle: TED EU · 4/5 Kernfelder

Nicht in der Bekanntmachung: KI-Analyse

Zuletzt geprüft am 01.09.2026

Daten korrigieren →

Quelle: TED EU

Diese Bekanntmachung stammt aus der EU-Datenbank Tenders Electronic Daily. Reduzierter Datenumfang (Titel, Auftraggeber, CPV, Frist). Für vollständige Dokumente und alle Sprachen: